Program Committees

Tucson Advisory Board

Interior Design

Bill Welch
Sales Representative
Facilitec
Phoenix, AZ


Dana Duvall
Sales Representative
Facilitec
Phoenix, AZ


Audrey Mondet
Allied Member ASID
Interior Designer
Argentina Polo
Tucson, AZ


Elizabeth Dawson-Rose
Allied Member ASID
Interior Designer
Elizabeth Dawson-Rose Interior Design
Tucson, AZ


John Holmes, ASID
Interior Consultant
Corporate Express
Tucson, AZ


Clint Compton, AIA
Architect
The Innova Group
Tucson, AZ


Marcella Ryan
Allied Member ASID
Interior Designer
Robinson & Shades Interiors
Tucson, AZ


Marvin Woods
Educational Director
Southwest University of Visual Arts
Tucson, AZ


Tricia Murray, NCIDQ
Interior Design Department Head
Southwest University of Visual Arts
Tucson, AZ


Lhasa Compton, IIDA
Interior Designer
Commercial Planning & Design Group
Tucson, AZ

Photography

Mick Landeau
Fine Arts Liaison
Photographic Work
Tucson, AZ


Steven Meckler
Meckler Photography
Tucson, AZ


Judy Miller
Judy Miller Custom Prints
Tucson, AZ

Studio Art

Miles Conrad
Conrad-Wilde Gallery
Tucson, AZ

Barbara Bergstrom
Conceptual Artist
Tucson, AZ


Kim Largey
Mixed Media, Installation artist
Tucson, AZ


Dave Zaslow
ZAG Studios
Tucson, AZ

Visual Communications

Robyn Frey
Vice President / Creative Director
Bolchalk FReY Marketing, Advertising & Public Relations
Tucson, AZ


Dave Goldsmith
Associate Creative Director
LP&G, Inc.
Tucson, AZ


Judith Knight
Vice President, Creative
Arizona Mail Order
Tucson, AZ


Guy Porfirio
Illustrator
Tucson, AZ


Gary Tenen
Owner
Alphagraphics Commercial Printing Services
Tucson, AZ

Albuquerque Advisory Board

Animation

Erik Westlund
Animation Department Chair
Southwest University of Visual Arts
Tucson, AZ


David Rogers
Cerelink/DreamWorks SKG Animation
Placitas, NM



Kelly Lujan
Art Director
Thirty Second Street
Albuquerque, NM


Glenn Sylvester
2D/3D Animator
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Albuquerque, NM


Keridan Elliott
Character Setup Lead
Sr. Technical Animator
Sony Picture Imageworks
Albuquerque, NM


Jeff Schu
Animation/VFX
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Albuquerque, NM


Luke Nihlen
Founder and Co-Owner of 10th Artist LLC.
Technical Director of Game Production Services
Albuquerque, NM


Dan Haskett
Character Designer/Animator
Disney, Warner Bros., Dreamworks, Sesame Street, etc.
Los Angeles, CA

Interior Design

Moses Zabec
Owner/Interior Designer
Moses At Home/Z Designs
Albuquerque, NM


Christine Messersmith, ASID
Professional Services Director
Goodmans Inc.
Albuquerque, NM


Claudio Antonio Vigil, AIA
Architect
Ambysis PC dba Claudio Vigil Architects
Albuquerque, NM


Karen Templeton, IIDA
Principal
Karen Templeton Interiors
Albuquerque, NM


Sharon "Cherri" Berry, IIDA
Showroom Manager
Designer's Marketplace
Albuquerque, NM

Photography

Ann Bromberg
Photographer, Mixed Media Artist
Albuquerque, NM


Dan Peebles
Photographer
Albuquerque, NM

Kyle Zimmerman
Photographer
President, Kyle Zimmerman Photography Studio
Albuquerque, NM

Studio Art

Francisco Benitez
Painter, Mixed Media Artist
Santa Fe, NM


Helen Cozza
Printmaker, Mixed Media Artist
Albuquerque, NM


John Garrett
Sculptor, Mixed Media Artist
Albuquerque, NM

Visual Communications

Brandt Majic
Director of On-Screen Graphics
KOAT TV (abc Affiliate)
Albuquerque, NM


Kathy Montoya
Owner/Graphic Designer
KM Graphics
Albuquerque, NM

Richard Kelly
3-D Animator
Viscon
Albuquerque, NM


Roger Hunter
Vice President of Sales
Clear Channel Outdoor
Albuquerque, NM